Sponsored Teams USA

FSAE Teams

  • Arizona State University
  • Auburn University
  • Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo
  • Cal Poly – Pomona
  • California State – Chico
  • California State University – Fullerton
  • Central Michigan
  • Columbia University
  • Florida Atlantic University
  • Florida International
  • Georgia Southern University
  • Grand Valley State
  • Kansas State
  • Lawrence Tech
  • Lehigh University
  • Louisiana State University
  • Michigan State
  • Michigan Tech
  • Mississippi State
  • North Carolina State University
  • Northwestern University
  • Penn State
  • Purdue University
  • Rowan University
  • Rutgers University
  • South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
  • Southern Methodist University
  • Temple University
  • Tennessee Technological University
  • Texas A & M
  • The University of Kansas
  • UCLA
  • University of Akron
  • University of Alabama
  • University of California – Irvine
  • University of California – San Diego
  • University of California – Davis
  • University of Central – Florida
  • University of Illinois – Urbana Champaign
  • University of Louisiana – Lafayette
  • University of Michigan – Ann Arbor
  • University of Michigan – Dearborn
  • University of Minnesota – Duluth
  • University of Nebraska – Lincoln
  • University of North Texas
  • University of Puerto Rico – Mayaguez
  • University of Texas – Arlington
  • University of Toledo
  • University of Washington
  • UTEP
  • Washington State University
  • Wayne State University
  • West Virginia University
  • Western Washington University
  • Wichita State University
  • York College of Pennsylvania

Baja Teams

  • Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo
  • California State University – Chico
  • California State University – LA
  • Case Western
  • Colorado State
  • Cornell
  • George Washington University
  • Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Iowa State University
  • Johns Hopkins University
  • Kettering University
  • Michigan State
  • New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • North Carolina A & T State University
  • Northeastern University
  • Ohio Northern University
  • Rochester Institute of Technology
  • San Diego State University
  • The University of Akron
  • UCLA
  • Union College
  • University of Central Florida
  • University of Illinois – Urbana Champaign
  • University of Maryland – College Park
  • University of Michigan – Ann Arbor
  • University of Missouri – Kansas City
  • University of Puerto Rico – Mayaguez
  • UNLV
  • Virginia Tech

SAMPE Teams

  • Brigham Young University
  • Cerritos College

Solar Car Teams

  • Michigan State
  • Stanford University
  • University of California – Irvine
  • University of Florida
  • University of Minnesota
  • University of Puerto Rico – Mayaguez

Aero Teams

  • Florida International University
  • University of Akron

CSC Teams

  • Clarkson University
  • Michigan Tech
  • University of Minnesota – Duluth
  • University of Wisconsin – Platteville

AIAA Teams

  • Northeastern

Electric FSAE Teams

  • University of Illinois at Urbana – Champaign
  • University of Michigan – Dearborn

Steel Bridge Teams

  • Louisiana Tech University
  • University of Michigan – Ann Arbor

VWT Student Project

  • Klein Oak High School

Shell Eco Teams

  • Duke University
  • IUPUI
  • Northridge High School
  • San Antonio College
  • Texas A & M
  • University of Michigan – Ann Arbor

Robotics Teams

  • Bloomfield Hills High School
  • Brownsburg High School
  • New York University

Rocket Team

  • Case Western

IEEE APS/URSI Student Design Contest

  • Colorado School of Mines

3D Printed Aircraft Competition

  • University of New Mexico
  • University of Texas – Arlington
  • Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Deep Orange

  • Clemson University

Hyperloop

  • University of Michigan – Ann Arbor
  • University of Washington

Electric Motorcycle Racing

  • University of Michigan – Ann Arbor

HPV Team

  • California State University – Northridge

ASCE Seismic Design

  • University of California – LA